A/E Firms + Profiles

Part of AEWorldMap.com

List of Engineers

Engineering Firms:

Adams Kara Taylor
AECOM
AFK Group LLC
AMEC (formerly MACTEC Inc.)
Arcadis/Malcolm Pirnie/RTKL
Arup
Arup Advanced Geometry Unit
Arup, Ove
Atelier One
Atelier Ten
Atkins
Baker, William F.
Balmond, Cecil
Battle McCarthy Consulting Engineers & Landscape Architects
Battle, Guy
Baum, Richard
Bechtel
Bellew, Patrick
Berger, Horst
Bergmann Associates
Bollinger + Grohmann
Bollinger, Klaus
Burgess & Niple Inc.
Burns & McDonnell
Buro Happold
C & S Companies
Calatrava, Santiago
Cantor, Irwin
CDM Smith
CH2MHILL
Conzett, Bronzini, Gartmann AG
Conzett, Jürg
Cosentini Associates
David Evans & Associates Inc.
De Nardis Engineering
Dewhurst Macfarlane and Partners
DLZ
Enercon Services
ENGlobal
exp. Global Inc.
Expedition Engineering
EYP
Flack + Kurtz Inc.
Flack, Peter
Fluor
Freese & Nichols Inc.
Fuller, R. Buckminster
Gannett Fleming
Geiger Engineers
Geiger, David H.
Ghafari Associates
Grohmann, Manfred
Gulf Interstate Engineering Co.
H.W. Lochner Inc.
HAKS Engineers
Halcrow Inc.
Halff Associates Inc.
Happold, Edmund “Ted”
HDR
Hennessy, John F.
HNTB
HOK
Huitt-Zollars
Hunt, Anthony
IBE Consulting Engineers
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
Jane Wernick Associates
JB&B
John A. Martin & Associates
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson
Kara, Hanif
KBR
Kennedy/Jenks Consultants
Kurtz, Norman
Leslie E. Robertson Associates
Locke, Alan
Macfarlane, Tim
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
Magnusson, Jon
Martin, John A.
Mass, Marvin A
McCarthy, Christopher
McConahey, Erin
Merrick & Company
Middough Inc.
Mimram, Marc
Mustang Engineering
MWH Global
NORR / Ingenium
Otto, Frei Paul
Parsons Brinckerhoff Inc.
Psomas
Ramboll Group A/S
Reynolds Smith & Hills Inc.
Rice Francis Ritchie
Rice, Peter
Roberston, Leslie Earl
S&ME
Sargent & Lundy LLC
Sasaki, Mutsuro
Sasaki, Mutsuro – SAP / Sasaki and Partners
Schaich, Jörg
Schlaich Bergermann and Partner
Schober, Hans
Schuler, Matthias
SHW Group
Simpson Gumpertz & Heger
Skidmore, Owings and Merrill
Skilling, John
SKM Anthony Hunts
Sobek, Werner
SSOE Group
Stantec Inc.
STV Group Inc.
Syska Hennessy Group, Inc.
T.Y. Lin International Group
Tetra Tech Inc.
Thomas, Neil
Thornton Tomasetti
Thornton, Charles
Tomasetti, Richard
Transsolar
Universal Pegasus
URS Corporation
Vanderweil Engineers
Weidlinger Associates
Weidlinger, Paul
Werner Sobek Engineering and Design
Wernick, Jane
Whitby, Mark
Whitman, Requardt & Associates LLP
WHPacific Inc.
Willdan
Wilson & Co. Inc.
Wise, Chris
WSP Cantor Seinuk (WSP Group)

(Thanks to Mark Rocha for assembling the Index)

Written by Gregory Brooks

February 4, 2011 at 5:53 pm

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.